Monday, April 22, 2024
Main > Congratulations > Awarding Ceremony for Faculty and Staff

Awarding Ceremony for Faculty and Staff

Today at Zhubanov University was held the festive concert “Bary de sіzder ushin, Arular!”, which was dedicated to the International Women’s Day – March 8, during the concert the following professors and teachers were awarded.

Thank-you letter of Akim of Aktobe oblast

1. Nurmukhanova Gulnar Erkenovna – Faculty of Natural Sciences, Head of Department, Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Associate Professor;

2. Sagimbaeva Shynar Zhanuzakovna – Faculty of Physics and Mathematics, Candidate of Physics and Mathematics;

3. Kunurkulzhaeva Gulnar Temirgalievna – Faculty of Economics and Law, PhD in Economics, Senior Lecturer;

4. Sarkulova Zhaidargul Zhanzhigitovna – methodologist of the accreditation and rating department;

5. Sunetova Zhaniya Sagynaevna – the main librarian;

6. Kadyrkulova Aynur Nuraddinovna – the head of the educational and methodical center of work and distance learning;

7. Saukhanova Arman Kabdylbekovna – Specialist of the publishing house “Zhubanov University.”

Medal “Veteran Labor of ARSU named after K. Zhubanov”

8. Suteeva Mayra Akbotaevna – professional and creative faculty, candidate of pedagogical sciences, associate professor;

9. Urmurzina Bayan Gazizovna – Faculty of Education, Candidate of Psychological Sciences, Associate Professor;

10. Kairova Bakyt Elubaevna – Faculty of History, Ph.D.

11. Zhumagazina Zhumagul Takenovna – the head of student clinic.

Certificate of honor of ARSU named after K. Zhubanov

12. Koyshygulova Gulshat Umirbekovna – Faculty of Natural Sciences, Deputy Dean for educational work;

13. Sibagatova Gulnar Kazybekovna – professional and creative faculty, candidate of pedagogical sciences, associate professor;

14. Narenova Asiya Bolatovna – Faculty of Education, Senior Lecturer;

15. Erekesheva Meruert Mynturganovna – Faculty of Physics and Mathematics, Candidate of Physics and Mathematics;

16. Kurmanova Baktygul Zhakenovna – Faculty of Philology, doctor of pedagogical sciences, professor.

17. Balgynov Akzharkyn Merekeevna – technical faculty, candidate of historical sciences, associate professor.

Rector’s letter of appreciation

18. Dosmurzaeva Aimeken Sagynbaevna – Faculty of Education, Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Senior Lecturer;

19. Kosmbaeva Gulzhan Tynyshpaevna – Technical Faculty, Senior Lecturer;

20. Esenova Gulshat Serikovna – Faculty of Philology, Master;

21. Sadretdinova Tatyana Aleksandrovna – Faculty of Philology, Master of Arts;

22. Tulegenova Gulmira Ganibetovna – Faculty of Foreign Languages, teacher;

23. Utegenova Altyngul Berikovna – Faculty of Foreign Languages, teacher;

24. Isibaeva Elizaveta Imangalievna – Faculty of Economics and Law, Candidate of Historical Sciences, Associate Professor;

25. Zhusipova Gaukhar Tokmyrzaevna – Department of the organization of the educational process, the head of the office of the registrar;

26. Turemuratova Assemgul Mukhanbetkalievna – department of the organization of educational process, methodologist;

27. Ungarova Dinara Utemuratovna – Methodologist of the Institute of Continuing Education;

28. Zhuketaeva Saltanat Erlanovna – Methodologist of the Center for International Cooperation;

29. Aitzhan Asem Mukhamedovna – Specialist of the Department of Scientific and Innovative Programs;

30. Anieva Ainur Munlikovna – Inspector of the personnel department and law;

31. Shlmambetova Shinaltyn Koptleuovna – clinic, nurse;

32. Tulekbayeva Ainagul Sakupovna – cleaner of economic and technical department;

33. Tneeva Nurzhamal Koshanovna – cleaner of economic and technical department;

34. Suyeuova Zhanylsyn Egizbaevna – cleaner of economic and technical department;

35. Shetiyeva Asel Tlevlievna – Director of the Center for the Development of Innovation and Entrepreneurship;

36. Duzmaganbetova Dinara Kalievna – secretary in the reception of the vice-rector.